lemonade (rachaelwsz) wrote in ontd_lok,
lemonade
rachaelwsz
ontd_lok

Friday Rec Post!

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 259 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
OMG THE TONRAQ + KORRA ONE

I am such a sucker for dad and daughter stuff.

I want more about her parents!

lovely_masoka

5 years ago

sfingella

5 years ago

keithmex17

5 years ago

Deleted comment

cowardlylion9

5 years ago

ladygawain

5 years ago

Why are chi-blocker uniforms so hot? Everyone looks good in them.

cher_arlequin

5 years ago

prettywitch

5 years ago

hinodeh

5 years ago

winninghearts

5 years ago

Praying for this to be canon one day.
I just can't get behind Tahnorra, y'all. I just can't. :')
Aww, there's plenty of other stuff to enjoy. No one can like everything.

lady_theta

5 years ago

winninghearts

5 years ago

hinodeh

5 years ago

Hahahaha, I like that you can laugh about the current state of Makorra. That fan art is gorgeous.

ikki

5 years ago

hinodeh

5 years ago

nochenne

5 years ago

Deleted comment

nochenne

5 years ago

Deleted comment

nochenne

5 years ago

Deleted comment

nochenne

5 years ago

cowardlylion9

5 years ago

nochenne

5 years ago

cowardlylion9

5 years ago

nochenne

5 years ago

cowardlylion9

5 years ago

Deleted comment

cowardlylion9

5 years ago

Ooh also, a lovely piece of art that bolin drew me for my b-day last week! Cutest Ikki art I've seen thus far.


http://hyouta.tumblr.com/post/23369940388/happy-birthday-stardusted-aka-ikki-d


http://senbo-sencho.tumblr.com/post/23378579527
OH MY GOD THE SECOND ONE

it's beautiful

ikki

5 years ago

hinodeh

5 years ago

Shit, I totally forgot there was a fanart/fanfic post otherwise I would've drawn something. Better get to scribbling before the post dies...
So like I'm going to just rec EVERYTHING by Altrutix
She (or he) writes Tahnorra. And Makorra. And Bolinora. and Howsami
and um
HERE'S AN ART REC:

Source
*zich* *zich*

foodsthatcan

5 years ago

nochenne

5 years ago

I need Linzin. ALL THE LINZIN.
shamelessly self-promoting all of my korrasami fic aw yeah

moved to distraction | Bolin brings another one of his many fans to watch the team practice, but it turns out there’s someone else Asami is really there to see.
(written before asami was introduced on the show lmao)

all the choirs in my head sing, no | In which the Fire Ferrets play in the tournament, Bolin and Korra are best friends, Mako is aloof, and Asami is—just what the hell, Asami, what the hell.
(written before ep. 6)

ready, set, go | Asami doesn’t want to talk about her father; Korra just wants to see her smile.
(post-"the aftermath")
Love the picture of Asami teaching Tahno how to style his hair.
But my favorate picture is the video game one. I decided that it was the best before I even noticed that can had cactus juice in it. Pabu eating fire flakes is so adorable!
The first one reminds me of this wonderful Tahnorra fic I read last night. I got to go find it.
Aladdin!Mako never gets old, omfg

penny_pixie

5 years ago

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →