( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) (katyperry) wrote in ontd_lok,
  • Music:

pollin rollin errybody in


I GOT THAT SUMMERTIME ONTD-LOK POLL SADNESS

this post is brought to you by larastone bc katyflop is unavailable atm due to a sickening bout of post-masturbation dick arrest
(pretend dick arrest was said in a hellish voice like your ex boyfriend's after you broke his windshield with a brick (ps that totally didn't happen to me))
so hi, welcome, grab a chair. u know how this works.


tah


mako's revenge is complete <333


and the dude i can't believe didn't get cut up first (no pun intended get it bc he had plastic surgery in like the 1920s i didn't even know that was a thing)




A MOMENT OF SILENCE



actually it's pretty easy to say goodbye to these two


so yeah vote n shit woop
Poll #1849785 the death star mark iii
This poll is closed.

who do u not want to see advance to the next round

korra
17(5.6%)
asami
6(2.0%)
bolin
12(3.9%)
katara
88(28.9%)
tenzin
1(0.3%)
lin
0(0.0%)
pema
135(44.4%)
general sexy aka iroh
45(14.8%)

who do u not wanna see advance etc

amon
26(8.5%)
tarrlok
44(14.4%)
the lieutenant aka amon's jilted lover
75(24.6%)
jinora
4(1.3%)
meelo
115(37.7%)
ikki
15(4.9%)
pabu
15(4.9%)
naga
11(3.6%)

should i use "proper" punctuation etc

fuck the rules i'm tony stark
149(23.2%)
fuck the rules i'm tony stark
122(19.0%)
fuck the rules i'm tony stark
125(19.5%)
fuck the rules i'm tony stark
120(18.7%)
fuck the rules i'm tony stark
125(19.5%)



this post was brought to u by animu superhusbands

katyflop is literally the steve to my tony
lol i lied but what if he actually believed that
are people still saying yolo? bc yolo. hyfr. ruff ryders. woof, bitch! arf arf.
tyfyt and drive safely
unless u voted for korra then drive straight into a ditch <3
Tags: !ot post, !poll, (╯°□°)╯︵ sbuıןǝǝɟ, (◕‿◕✿), hellatus will be the end of us, r.i.p. the character you used to know, sparkly bush, this is a holly tag i get my own tag shu
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 218 comments
Previous
← Ctrl← Alt
Next
Ctrl →Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl← Alt
Next
Ctrl →Alt →